4GE+ 2POTS + CATV Single Fiber GPON ONU – FD804GW/ FD804GH

C-Data ONU FD804GW (4GE+2POTS+RF+Wi-Fi) FD804GH(4GE+2POTS+RF) series is a FTTH bandwidth access equipment. Based on mature and stable GPON technology, it has powerful functions with high stability, QoS guarantee, comprehensive management and flexible networking construction, etc. ONU FD804GW series is fully compatible with ITU-T G.984 technology standard.
It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm. It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data service.
ONU FD804GW series has 1 PON port, 2 POTS port, four 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and one CATV output, support Wi-Fi function.

gpon onu fd804gw